Civil War Veterans
Leander Lorio

Leander Lorio

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Lario Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 9th Vermont Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Diane Flowers Hemet, CA

David E. Ritchey

David E. Ritchey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 33rd Illinois Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jennifer Kunjarh

Charles B. Love

Charles B. Love

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 2nd Ohio Cavalry Co. I & A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Madelyn Hamilton Bothell, WA

John Rodenbush

John Rodenbush

Branches Served: US Army Infantry AKA: Marshall Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 30th Missouri Infantry Co. C & D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: George & Randee Burbidge Kenmore, WA

George W. Manley

George W. Manley

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OR Units Served in: 1st Oregon Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Don & Janice Johnson Renton, WA

James Y. Roe

James Y. Roe

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 12th Wisconsin Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: John Persinger

Robert W. Maxwell

Robert W. Maxwell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 11th Indiana Infantry Co. G, 72nd Indiana Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: E. M. Stanton #86 Arlington, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Mary K. George

Alexander Rose

Alexander Rose

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 5th Wisconsin Infantry Co. U. F. & C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Anonymous Bothell, WA

John Mckinnis

John Mckinnis

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 27th Iowa Infantry co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Amy Shoffner Mt. Lake Terrace, WA

Lewis C. Ruble

Lewis C. Ruble

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 47th Illinois Infantry Co. B & A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Marvin Steele Woodinville, WA

Frank B. McLelland

Frank B. McLelland

Branches Served: US Army Infantry SS, US Army Infantry SS Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: Hall's Indep. Batt. SharpShooters Co. A, 1st Michigan SharpShooters Co. F G.A.R. Post: W. S. Hancock #339 Clare, MI Sponsor of Veteran: Steve Troeger Bothell, WA

George C. Ruff

George C. Ruff

Branches Served: US Regular Artillery Representing: Union Units Served in: 2nd U. S. Artillery Battery A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Anonymous

John H. Miller

John H. Miller

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 27th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. A, 7th Pennsylvania Cavalry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Lois Zahler Edmonds, WA

James Hendry Russell

James Hendry Russell

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: William Wood Kenmore, WA

David R. Miller

David R. Miller

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 138th Indiana Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Mike Miller Bothell, WA

Albert S. Sapp

Albert S. Sapp

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 44th Illinois Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bill Peek Snohomish, WA


William T. Moody

Representing: Confederate Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

Darious Seely

Darious Seely

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 2nd Missouri Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Ken Richmond

Joseph A. Moore

Joseph A. Moore

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 13th New York Heavy Artillery Co. H & A G.A.R. Post: William Hall #107 Granite Fall, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Margaret Robe Everett, WA

James R. Seward

James R. Seward

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: KY Units Served in: 9th Kentucky Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Biff Reading Snohomish, WA

Allen Moran

Allen Moran

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 10th Maine Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Shanna Avanesslan Bothell, WA

David F. Sexton

David F. Sexton

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 135th Indiana Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Mike Trainer Malaga, WA

Isaac Henry Morris

Isaac Henry Morris

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 29th Iowa Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tammy Daily

Benjamine J. Seymour

Benjamine J. Seymour

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 22nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Buzz Miller Bothell, WA

Horace Monroe Morse

Horace Monroe Morse

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 38th Ohio Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Elizabeth Morse Greenlee

Howard Shadinger

Howard Shadinger

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 2nd Minnesota Cavalry Co. F G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Kent & Kim Nyberg Kenmore, WA

Eldridge Morse

Eldridge Morse

Branches Served: US Army Engineers Representing: Union Units Served in: 1st U. S. Engineer Battalion Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tim Staley Bothell, WA

Oliver P. Silvey

Oliver P. Silvey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 48th Indiana Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis O' Neil Concrete, WA

Albert Morse

Albert Morse

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 3rd New York Light Artillery Co. E G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Douglas West Tacoma, WA

John H. Hussey

John H. Hussey

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Mounted Rangers Co. H, 11th Minnesota Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: George Hussey Turlock, CA

Daniel C.  Nelson

Daniel C. Nelson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 199th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Sponsor of Veteran: Molly Shoffner Mt. Lake Terrace, WA

Asial Hutchins

Asial Hutchins

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MA Units Served in: 34th Massachusetts Infantry Co. G, 24th Massachusetts Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dave Schunckel Snohomish, WA

Washington Newman

Washington Newman

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 15th Illinois Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: George Price Snohomish, WA

Albert Jones

Albert Jones

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 10th Michigan Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis Hill Kenmore, WA

Elisha Nye

Elisha Nye

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Heavy Artillery Co. L G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Terrie O'Neal Snohomish, WA

William M. Kittell

William M. Kittell

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 41st Wisconsin Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Tony Lucero Des Moines, WA

Myron W. Packard

Myron W. Packard

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 30th Wisconsin Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dave Boss Athol, ID

John R. King

John R. King

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 6th Minnesota Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Trilogy Travel Club, Redmond WA

David L. Paramore

David L. Paramore

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 12th Indiana Infantry Co. B, 134th Indiana Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jack Johnson Seattle, WA

Charles Mcnear Kirkendall

Charles McNear Kirkendall

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 6th Michigan Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Duane Kikendall Carlton, WA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category