Civil War Veterans
Owen J. Travis

Owen J. Travis

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 133rd Illinois Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Andrew Van Sickle

Andrew Van Sickle

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 22nd Michigan Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Ian Grant Griffing Woodinville, WA

Thomas Walsh

Thomas Walsh

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY, LA Units Served in: 6th New York Infantry Co. F, 1st Louisiana Cavalry Co. H & I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Leah Tyson Darrington, WA

William Weed

William Weed

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 22nd Iowa Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis Nolton Inf. Brier, WA

Frank M. Wilcox

Frank M. Wilcox

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: CO Units Served in: 1st Colorado Infantry Co. G. E. A. M. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Damon Tanner Bellevue, WA

John Williamson

John Williamson

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 8th Iowa Cavalry Co. L G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Greg Wilkindon Temecula, CA

Edgar R. Willoughby

Edgar R. Willoughby

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 10th New York Cavalry co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Karyn Zielasko Weingarden Snohomish, WA

Johnson T. Winscott

Johnson T. Winscott

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 49th Missouri Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Samuel S. Wright

Samuel S. Wright

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 134th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. G, 55th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. E, 100th Pennsylvania Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert Gordon Bothell, WA

Christopher J. Rowley

Christopher J. Rowley

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 145th Indiana Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Alford Samuels

Alford Samuels

Branches Served: USCT Representing: Union Units Served in: 107th U.S. Colored Troops Co. C G.A.R. Post: William T. Sherman #145 Bloomington, IL Sponsor of Veteran: LaForbe Edenborough Seattle, WA


Valentine Schreck

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 27th New York Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

Alexander B. Sessions

Alexander B. Sessions

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 2nd Ohio Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

John T. Sherfey

John T. Sherfey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 85th Indiana Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: James Shipman Marysville, WA

Nathan G. Smith

Nathan G. Smith

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: CA Units Served in: 2nd California Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: R. Bruce Smith Woodinville, WA

John W.  Smith

John W. Smith

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 11th Indiana Infantry Co. F, 47th Indiana Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Karyn Zielasko Snohomish, WA

John C. Stentz

John C. Stentz

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: PA Units Served in: 3rd Pennsylvania Heavy Artillery Co. A G.A.R. Post: John M. Palmer #102 Clarkston, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Bud Howell Champions Couriers Bellevue, WA

Theophilous Tart

Theophilous Tart

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 1st IL Light Artillery Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: Steven Tart

James A. Temple

James A. Temple

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 1st Indep. IA Battery Light Artillery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Treva Patow (BD&A) Stanwood, WA

Hiram H. Tennihill

Hiram H. Tennihill

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO, OH Units Served in: 7th Missouri Cavalry Co. F, 194th Ohio Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Simon A. Terwilliger

Simon A. Terwilliger

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 29th Wisconsin Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Foster F. Thompson

Foster F. Thompson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 5th Minnesota Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

James S. Thompson

James S. Thompson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 10th Vermont Infantry Co. A & H G.A.R. Post: Chamberllain Post #1 St. Johnsbury, VT Sponsor of Veteran: Graham Watson Woodinville, WA

Josiah Tidball

Josiah Tidball

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 83rd Illinois Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: Oliver Morton Post #10 Snohomish, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Maria Baxter Marysville, WA

Silas J. Tift

Silas J. Tift

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 2nd Illinois Cavalry Co. H & E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Eva Royal

James R. Luce

James R. Luce

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 3rd Wisconsin Light Artillery Battery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Leslie Moonachie Dallas, TX

Robert Haney

Robert Haney

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 44th Missouri Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post:

Thomas Maison

Thomas Maison

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 10th Ohio Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Rudolph Hany

Rudolph Hany

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 21st Ohio Infantry Co. C, 37th Ohio Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Chris Keys Port Orchard, WA

Joseph Marlett

Joseph Marlett

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 42nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: William Hall #107 Granite Fall, WA

Joseph H. Harbison

Joseph H. Harbison

AKA: Harrison Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Henry P. Marshall

Henry P. Marshall

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 31st Maine Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Allen Frey Everett, WA

Sumner L. Hart

Sumner L. Hart

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 36th Wisconsin Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Barbara J. Smith in Memory of Peggy Smith

John McCarthy

John McCarthy

AKA: Allen Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

H. Farwell Hathorn

H. Farwell Hathorn

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 1st Vermont Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Stewart Tedford Woodinville, WA


James L. McCaughey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 166th Ohio Infantry co. I G.A.R. Post: Joseph Woodruff Post #281 Marseilles, IL Sponsor of Veteran: Barbara Woodward Fayetteville, GA

Thomas Havercroft

Thomas Havercroft

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Cavalry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeff Dygert Bothell, WA & Cathy O’Conner


James R. McDonald

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 13th Iowa Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Gretchen Seager Everett, WA

Edmond A. Heneberry

Edmond A Heneberry

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 17th Wisconsin Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Henry C. McGaffey

Henry C. McGaffey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry SS, US Army Infantry SS, 1st Batt. US Army Inf. Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Company Minnesota SharpShooters, 2nd U.S. Sharpshooters Co. A, 1st Minnesota Battalion Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Derrick Sturgill of 2nd US Sharpshooters WACWA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category