Civil War Veterans
William H. Mullin

William H. Mullin

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IN Units Served in: 13th Indiana Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis Gunnell Woodinville, WA

Silas H. Jones

Silas H. Jones

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Light Artillery Co. E & M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

John Scott Muzzy

John Scott Muzzy

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 111th Illinois Infantry Co. E & A G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89

Gilbert S. Judd

Gilbert S. Judd

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 103rd OH Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford #89 Sponsor of Veteran: William & Susan Lee

James F.  Okes

James F. Okes

Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Leta Howell

Alvah Ketchum

Alvah Ketchum

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 4th Michigan Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Museum Of Snohomish Co. History Everett, WA

Tobias Oleson

Tobias Oleson

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Minnesota Heavy Artillery Battery D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Elaine Terry Marysville, WA

Anton Kreutzberg

Anton Kreutzberg

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 45th Wisconsin Infantry Co. I G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

John Olinger

John Olinger

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, Enrolled Militia Infantry, US Army infantry VRC, US Army Infantry VRC Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 8th Missouri Cavalry Co. K, 8th Regiment Veteran Reserve Corp, 2nd Battalion Veteran Reserve Corp G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Paula Foley, Kirkland, WA


William Laroe

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 13th New York Cavalry Co. D, 3rd Provisional NY Cavalry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Rick Fowlow Woodinville, WA

Daniel C. Owen

Daniel C. Owen

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: KS Units Served in: 4th Kansas Infantry co. I. H. & E, 10th Kansas Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: G. Woodinville, WA

John Larson

John Larson

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Cavalry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis Larson Everett, WA


David M. Page

Branches Served: US Army Artillery, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: NY Units Served in: 10th New York Heavy Artillery Battery G, 193rd New York Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Dennis Lawler WCWA

Alphonso Leavitt

Alphonso Leavitt

Branches Served: US Navy Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: Horace J. Roberts #139 Alpena, MI Sponsor of Veteran: Scott Putzier Woodinville, WA

Thomas J. Parr

Thomas J. Parr

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 14th Wisconsin Infantry Co. D G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Robert D Huson Everett, WA

Ferdinand Leese

Ferdinand Leese

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 1st Michigan Infantry G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Elmer Berthold Leese Ortonville, MI


William D. Peterson

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 5th Wisconsin Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeff Evans Kirkland, WA

Melvin S. Libby

Melvin S. Libby

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 26th Maine Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Isaiah Rhoades

Isaiah Rhoades

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 60th Ohio Infantry Co. D, 146th Ohio Infantry Co. C G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Ian Grant Griffing Woodinville, WA

Ambrose M. Lord

Ambrose M. Lord

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Army Infantry VRC Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 1st Maine Cavalry Co. D, US Army Infantry VRC G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Derich Loudenslager Shoreline, WA

Theophilus Rock

Theophilus Rock

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 1st Wisconsin Cavalry Co. L G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

William A. Lord

William A. Lord

Branches Served: MSM Cavalry, MSM Cavalry, MSM Cavalry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MO, IL Units Served in: 2nd Mounted Rifles MO State Militia Co. A, 5th Missouri Cavalry Co. H, 13th Missouri State Militia Cavalry Co. H, 14th Illinois Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Cameron Lord Shoreline, WA

Amos D. Gunn

Amos D. Gunn

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IL Units Served in: 139th Illinois Infantry co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Thomas Ian Griffing Woodenville, WA

Thomas Lowe

Thomas Lowe

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MI Units Served in: 14th Michigan Infantry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: James Shipman Everett, WA

Eliphalet B. Hale

Eliphalet B. Hale

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 4th Minnesota Infantry Co. C, 1st Minnesota Cavalry Co. F, 2nd Minnesota Cavalry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Army of Columbia WCWA

James R. Luce

James R. Luce

Branches Served: US Army Artillery Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 3rd Wisconsin Light Artillery Battery G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Leslie Moonachie Dallas, TX

Robert Haney

Robert Haney

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: MO Units Served in: 44th Missouri Infantry Co. F G.A.R. Post:

Thomas Maison

Thomas Maison

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 10th Ohio Cavalry Co. M G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Rudolph Hany

Rudolph Hany

Branches Served: US Army Infantry, US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 21st Ohio Infantry Co. C, 37th Ohio Infantry Co. K G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Chris Keys Port Orchard, WA

Joseph Marlett

Joseph Marlett

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 42nd Wisconsin Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: William Hall #107 Granite Fall, WA

Joseph H. Harbison

Joseph H. Harbison

AKA: Harrison Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Henry P. Marshall

Henry P. Marshall

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: ME Units Served in: 31st Maine Infantry Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Allen Frey Everett, WA

Sumner L. Hart

Sumner L. Hart

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 36th Wisconsin Infantry Co. G G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Barbara J. Smith in Memory of Peggy Smith

John McCarthy

John McCarthy

AKA: Allen Representing: Union Units Served in: G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

H. Farwell Hathorn

H. Farwell Hathorn

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry, US Navy Representing: Union State Served: VT Units Served in: 1st Vermont Cavalry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Stewart Tedford Woodinville, WA


James L. McCaughey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: OH Units Served in: 166th Ohio Infantry co. I G.A.R. Post: Joseph Woodruff Post #281 Marseilles, IL Sponsor of Veteran: Barbara Woodward Fayetteville, GA

Thomas Havercroft

Thomas Havercroft

Branches Served: US Army Cavalry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 2nd Wisconsin Cavalry Co. E G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Jeff Dygert Bothell, WA & Cathy O’Conner


James R. McDonald

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: IA Units Served in: 13th Iowa Infantry Co. H G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Gretchen Seager Everett, WA

Edmond A. Heneberry

Edmond A Heneberry

Branches Served: US Army Infantry Representing: Union State Served: WI Units Served in: 17th Wisconsin Infantry Co. B G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA

Henry C. McGaffey

Henry C. McGaffey

Branches Served: US Army Infantry SS, US Army Infantry SS, 1st Batt. US Army Inf. Representing: Union State Served: MN Units Served in: 1st Company Minnesota SharpShooters, 2nd U.S. Sharpshooters Co. A, 1st Minnesota Battalion Co. A G.A.R. Post: John Buford Post #89 Everett, WA Sponsor of Veteran: Derrick Sturgill of 2nd US Sharpshooters WACWA

Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Search for:
 



Lastname
Firstname
Confederate
G.A.R. Post
Sponsor of Veteran
Select Category